1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. ROUTE ONE FREIGHT LIMITED

ROUTE ONE FREIGHT LIMITED

PACIFIC HOUSE RELAY POINT, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5PA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06672203
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ROUTE ONE FREIGHT LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 13, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. ROUTE ONE FREIGHT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 29 days.

Name ROUTE ONE FREIGHT LIMITED
Company number 06672203
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Aug 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PACIFIC HOUSE RELAY POINT
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5PA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Louise Victoria Kidd Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Robert David Kidd Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 12, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Robert Andrew Kidd Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (292 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 10 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 13 August 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROUTE ONE FREIGHT LIMITED 13 Aug 2008