1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other transportation support activities
  5. /
  6. ROADBASE SERVICES LIMITED

ROADBASE SERVICES LIMITED

284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH, LYTHAM ST. ANNES  FY8 1LH
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06672293
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

ROADBASE SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, August 13, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LYTHAM ST. ANNES. ROADBASE SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other transportation support activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 years 8 months and 24 days.

Name ROADBASE SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 06672293
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Aug 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
FY8 1LH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at ROADBASE SERVICES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 October 2012
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 13 August 2014

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROADBASE SERVICES LIMITED 13 Aug 2008