1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sea and coastal freight water transport
  5. /
  6. TIMJ LTD

TIMJ LTD

80 GORS ROAD, TOWYN, ABERGELE  LL22 9LT
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06672506
  • Last Updated: 01 Sep 2021

Company profile

TIMJ LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, August 13, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ABERGELE. TIMJ LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Sea and coastal freight water transport. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 13 years 11 months and 29 days.

Name TIMJ LTD
Company number 06672506
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Aug 2008
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 80 GORS ROAD
TOWYN
ABERGELE
LL22 9LT
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Timothy Glyn Jones Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2022, (-103 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 10 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 13 August 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TIMJ LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TIMJ LTD 13 Aug 2008