1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
  5. /
  6. ALEXANDER HOUSE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

ALEXANDER HOUSE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

30 HAMILTON ROAD, ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD, WIGAN  WN4 0SU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08059377
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALEXANDER HOUSE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 8, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WIGAN. ALEXANDER HOUSE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 20 days.

Name ALEXANDER HOUSE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 08059377
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 HAMILTON ROAD
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
WIGAN
WN4 0SU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter John Ledger Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, July 1, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mrs Tracy Ann Ledger Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, July 1, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Peter Alfred Ashworth Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, July 1, 2020 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-28 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 05 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 08 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALEXANDER HOUSE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALEXANDER HOUSE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 May 2012