1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  5. /
  6. CIFCO LTD

CIFCO LTD

121 HIGH STREET, BERKHAMSTED  HP4 2DJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08059517
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CIFCO LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, May 8, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BERKHAMSTED. CIFCO LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of insurance agents and brokers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 20 days.

Name CIFCO LTD
Company number 08059517
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 121 HIGH STREET
BERKHAMSTED
HP4 2DJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Neil Chesters Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 6, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (244 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 08 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CIFCO LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CIFCO LTD 08 May 2012