1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  5. /
  6. HAMPDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

HAMPDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

32 HIGH STREET, WENDOVER, AYLESBURY  HP22 6EA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08059781
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HAMPDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 8, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AYLESBURY. HAMPDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of insurance agents and brokers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 22 days.

Name HAMPDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 08059781
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 32 HIGH STREET
WENDOVER
AYLESBURY
HP22 6EA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jeff Harris Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Emma Jane Harris Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (242 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 27 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 29 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAMPDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAMPDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 08 May 2012