1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. RIVETT CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED

RIVETT CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED

NORTHFIELD HOUSE SHURDINGTON ROAD, BENTHAM, CHELTENHAM  GL51 4UA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08060997
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RIVETT CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 8, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELTENHAM. RIVETT CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name RIVETT CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 08060997
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address NORTHFIELD HOUSE SHURDINGTON ROAD
BENTHAM
CHELTENHAM
GL51 4UA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Laura Rivett Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (217 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RIVETT CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RIVETT CONTRACTING SERVICES LIMITED 08 May 2012