1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GREENTOP INVESTMENTS

GREENTOP INVESTMENTS

45 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON  EC2V 7BG
  • Active
  • Private Unlimited Company
  • Company No. 08061001
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GREENTOP INVESTMENTS was incorporated on Tuesday, May 8, 2012 as a Private Unlimited Company with registered address in LONDON. GREENTOP INVESTMENTS has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.. This Private Unlimited Company has been operating for 10 years 3 months and 9 days.

Name GREENTOP INVESTMENTS
Company number 08061001
Company type Private Unlimited Company
Incorporation date 08 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 45 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Wendy Kay Wood Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr David Derek Wood Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 08 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GREENTOP INVESTMENTS 08 May 2012