1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  5. /
  6. UKGLOBAL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

UKGLOBAL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

THE BOARDWALK, 21 LITTLE PETER STREET, MANCHESTER  M15 4PS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061066
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

UKGLOBAL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 8, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. UKGLOBAL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of insurance agents and brokers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 22 days.

Name UKGLOBAL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
Company number 08061066
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE BOARDWALK
21 LITTLE PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M15 4PS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ukglobal Holdings Ltd George Street, WF1 1LX Dates: Thursday, December 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 23 March 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UKGLOBAL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED 08 May 2012