1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  5. /
  6. CAMBRIA INSURANCE ALLIANCE LIMITED

CAMBRIA INSURANCE ALLIANCE LIMITED

3 MURRAY STREET, LLANELLI  SA15 1AQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061183
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CAMBRIA INSURANCE ALLIANCE LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 8, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LLANELLI. CAMBRIA INSURANCE ALLIANCE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of insurance agents and brokers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 26 days.

Name CAMBRIA INSURANCE ALLIANCE LIMITED
Company number 08061183
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 MURRAY STREET
LLANELLI
SA15 1AQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Anthony Fox Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Mr Angus St Clair James Statham Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 - Tuesday, October 1, 2019 significant influence or control
Mr Nigel Paul Davies Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (239 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 08 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAMBRIA INSURANCE ALLIANCE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAMBRIA INSURANCE ALLIANCE LIMITED 08 May 2012