1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
  5. /
  6. PHOENIX (CYMRU) INVESTMENTS LIMITED

PHOENIX (CYMRU) INVESTMENTS LIMITED

THE GABLES, LLANGATHEN, CARMARTHEN  SA32 8QD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061191
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

PHOENIX (CYMRU) INVESTMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, May 8, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARMARTHEN. PHOENIX (CYMRU) INVESTMENTS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 years 8 months and 18 days.

Name PHOENIX (CYMRU) INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company number 08061191
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 May 2012
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE GABLES
LLANGATHEN
CARMARTHEN
SA32 8QD
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Chambers Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 8, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 08 May 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PHOENIX (CYMRU) INVESTMENTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PHOENIX (CYMRU) INVESTMENTS LIMITED 08 May 2012