1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

SIXTY SIX, NORTH QUAY, GREAT YARMOUTH  NR30 1HE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061287
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GREAT YARMOUTH. SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED
Company number 08061287
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SIXTY SIX
NORTH QUAY
GREAT YARMOUTH
NR30 1HE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Marcus Joseph Alexander Harris Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (245 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED 09 May 2012