1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of agricultural holding companies
  5. /
  6. SWASPH LIMITED

SWASPH LIMITED

67-83 NORFOLK STREET, LIVERPOOL  L1 0BG
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061370
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

SWASPH LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. SWASPH LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Activities of agricultural holding companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 years 11 months and 11 days.

Name SWASPH LIMITED
Company number 08061370
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 67-83 NORFOLK STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 0BG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Barbara Conteh Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Gerard Charles Conteh Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2020

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SWASPH LIMITED 09 May 2012