1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. BUTLER SYMONDS LTD

BUTLER SYMONDS LTD

143 EASTFIELD ROAD, PETERBOROUGH  PE1 4AU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061456
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BUTLER SYMONDS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETERBOROUGH. BUTLER SYMONDS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 25 days.

Name BUTLER SYMONDS LTD
Company number 08061456
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 143 EASTFIELD ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 4AU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Niranjan Patel Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (239 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BUTLER SYMONDS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BUTLER SYMONDS LTD 09 May 2012