1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. WHITELOCK FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

WHITELOCK FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT, GRANITE WAY, LOUGHBOROUGH  LE12 7TZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061490
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WHITELOCK FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOUGHBOROUGH. WHITELOCK FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name WHITELOCK FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Company number 08061490
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT
GRANITE WAY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE12 7TZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ryley Wealth Management Limited The Point, Granite Way, LE12 7TZ Dates: Wednesday, December 15, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Julie Whitelock Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, December 15, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (245 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WHITELOCK FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WHITELOCK FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 09 May 2012