1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. TINGLEY & COOPER LIMITED

TINGLEY & COOPER LIMITED

CENTRAL COURT, 25 SOUTHAMPTON BUILDINGS, LONDON  WC2A 1AL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061496
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TINGLEY & COOPER LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TINGLEY & COOPER LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 25 days.

Name TINGLEY & COOPER LIMITED
Company number 08061496
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CENTRAL COURT
25 SOUTHAMPTON BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC2A 1AL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Howard David Tingley Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-33 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 09 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 11 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TINGLEY & COOPER LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TINGLEY & COOPER LIMITED 09 May 2012