1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Banks
  5. /
  6. CP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD

CP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD

25 THE AVENUE, RAINFORD, ST. HELENS  WA11 8DT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061530
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST. HELENS. CP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Banks. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name CP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD
Company number 08061530
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25 THE AVENUE
RAINFORD
ST. HELENS
WA11 8DT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher James Pennington Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (244 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD 09 May 2012