1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Administration of financial markets
  5. /
  6. DERIVATIVES ADVISORY LTD

DERIVATIVES ADVISORY LTD

1ST FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE, NORTH FINCHLEY, LONDON  N12 0DR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061597
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DERIVATIVES ADVISORY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. DERIVATIVES ADVISORY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Administration of financial markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 21 days.

Name DERIVATIVES ADVISORY LTD
Company number 08061597
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1ST FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Marcus Wood Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (242 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DERIVATIVES ADVISORY LTD 09 May 2012
QUANTITATIVE MARKETING LTD 29 May 2012
QUANTITATIVE MARKETS LTD 07 Jan 2013