1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Security dealing on own account
  5. /
  6. XENFIN TRADING LIMITED

XENFIN TRADING LIMITED

18 SAVILE ROW, LONDON  W1S 3PW
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061599
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

XENFIN TRADING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. XENFIN TRADING LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Security dealing on own account. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 21 days.

Name XENFIN TRADING LIMITED
Company number 08061599
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 18 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 3PW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Xenfin Holdings Limited Savile Row, W1S 3PW Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
XENFIN TRADING LIMITED 09 May 2012