1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. DOUBLE HOUSE LIMITED

DOUBLE HOUSE LIMITED

8 KINGS ROAD, BRISTOL  BS8 4AB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061656
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

DOUBLE HOUSE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. DOUBLE HOUSE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name DOUBLE HOUSE LIMITED
Company number 08061656
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 KINGS ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 4AB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Monte Plata International N.V. Kaya Alonso De Ojeda Dates: Monday, May 9, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-270 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DOUBLE HOUSE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DOUBLE HOUSE LIMITED 09 May 2012