1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Security dealing on own account
  5. /
  6. HP INVESTMENTS CLUB LIMITED

HP INVESTMENTS CLUB LIMITED

47 SAPCOTE TREADING CENTRE 374 HIGH ROAD, WILLESDEN, LONDON  NW10 2DJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061892
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HP INVESTMENTS CLUB LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. HP INVESTMENTS CLUB LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Security dealing on own account. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name HP INVESTMENTS CLUB LIMITED
Company number 08061892
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 47 SAPCOTE TREADING CENTRE 374 HIGH ROAD
WILLESDEN
LONDON
NW10 2DJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Hitesh Dhanji Patel Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2022, (-119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HP INVESTMENTS CLUB LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HP INVESTMENTS CLUB LIMITED 09 May 2012