1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Administration of financial markets
  5. /
  6. PAREKH CONSULTING LIMITED

PAREKH CONSULTING LIMITED

5 BRICK GARDENS, RYARSH, WEST MALLING  ME19 5GT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08061934
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PAREKH CONSULTING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST MALLING. PAREKH CONSULTING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Administration of financial markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name PAREKH CONSULTING LIMITED
Company number 08061934
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 BRICK GARDENS
RYARSH
WEST MALLING
ME19 5GT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Vinay Parekh Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2022, (-120 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PAREKH CONSULTING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PAREKH CONSULTING LIMITED 09 May 2012