1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Security dealing on own account
  5. /
  6. OMEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

OMEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

52C MARESFIELD GARDENS, LONDON  NW3 5RX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062210
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

OMEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. OMEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Security dealing on own account. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name OMEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company number 08062210
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 52C MARESFIELD GARDENS
LONDON
NW3 5RX
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Olivia Woodthorpe Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (245 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OMEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED 09 May 2012