1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial leasing
  5. /
  6. AP SUPPLIES FINANCE LIMITED

AP SUPPLIES FINANCE LIMITED

238-240 LIVERPOOL ROAD, ECCLES, MANCHESTER  M30 0SD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062219
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

AP SUPPLIES FINANCE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. AP SUPPLIES FINANCE LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Financial leasing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 years 8 months and 17 days.

Name AP SUPPLIES FINANCE LIMITED
Company number 08062219
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 238-240 LIVERPOOL ROAD
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M30 0SD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Winstanley Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, May 9, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mr Neil James Butterworth Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, May 9, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Ap Paper Supplies Limited Liverpool Road, Eccles, M30 0SD Dates: Tuesday, May 9, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AP SUPPLIES FINANCE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AP SUPPLIES FINANCE LIMITED 09 May 2012