1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. J W HOMES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

J W HOMES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

21 MANOR RISE, WHITCHURCH, CARDIFF  CF14 1QH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062343
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

J W HOMES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARDIFF. J W HOMES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 20 days.

Name J W HOMES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 08062343
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 21 MANOR RISE
WHITCHURCH
CARDIFF
CF14 1QH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Pierre Jean Tracey Hogg Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Mrs Kimberley Jane Hogg Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (184 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against J W HOMES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
J W HOMES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 09 May 2012