1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. TEMORI MONEY EXCHANGE LTD

TEMORI MONEY EXCHANGE LTD

30 PALACE SHOPPING CENTRE, SOUTH ROAD, SOUTHALL  UB1 1RT
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062416
  • Last Updated: 01 Sep 2021

Company profile

TEMORI MONEY EXCHANGE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHALL. TEMORI MONEY EXCHANGE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name TEMORI MONEY EXCHANGE LTD
Company number 08062416
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 PALACE SHOPPING CENTRE
SOUTH ROAD
SOUTHALL
UB1 1RT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Esa Mastan Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, April 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Mohammad Daoud Zia Nationality: Dutch Dates: Wednesday, January 20, 2021 - Thursday, April 1, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
Mr Zahid Qaium Nationality: Afghan Dates: Monday, July 20, 2020 - Wednesday, January 20, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Naqebullah Temori Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 15, 2020 - Monday, July 20, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Hasibullah Najibullah Nationality: British Dates: Monday, June 10, 2019 - Friday, May 15, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Naqebullah Temori Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 20, 2017 - Monday, June 10, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2021, (-393 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TEMORI MONEY EXCHANGE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TEMORI MONEY EXCHANGE LTD 09 May 2012
EASY MONEY TRANSFER LTD 24 Jan 2017
TEMORI MONEY EXCHANGE LTD 13 Jun 2019
NASIB MONEY EXCHANGE LIMITED 19 May 2020