1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. JUST TEMPTATION LIMITED

JUST TEMPTATION LIMITED

THE WHITE HOUSE, 57-63 CHURCH ROAD, LONDON  SW19 5SB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062448
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JUST TEMPTATION LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JUST TEMPTATION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 21 days.

Name JUST TEMPTATION LIMITED
Company number 08062448
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE WHITE HOUSE
57-63 CHURCH ROAD
LONDON
SW19 5SB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Highlands Technologies Sas 1900 Route Des Cretes, 06560 Dates: Friday, December 1, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mr Thierry Henri Baujard Nationality: French Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (242 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JUST TEMPTATION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JUST TEMPTATION LIMITED 09 May 2012