1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  5. /
  6. POLICY ASSIST LTD.

POLICY ASSIST LTD.

OFFICE 5, 2ND FLOOR, 24 WINDSOR PLACE, CARDIFF  CF10 3BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062459
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

POLICY ASSIST LTD. was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARDIFF. POLICY ASSIST LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of insurance agents and brokers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name POLICY ASSIST LTD.
Company number 08062459
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OFFICE 5, 2ND FLOOR
24 WINDSOR PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 3BY
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Raymond John Mulholland Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 9, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2021, (-393 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2019
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against POLICY ASSIST LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
POLICY ASSIST LTD. 09 May 2012