1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. TRONOX SANDS INVESTMENT FUNDING LIMITED

TRONOX SANDS INVESTMENT FUNDING LIMITED

35 GREAT ST. HELEN'S, LONDON  EC3A 6AP
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062515
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

TRONOX SANDS INVESTMENT FUNDING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TRONOX SANDS INVESTMENT FUNDING LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name TRONOX SANDS INVESTMENT FUNDING LIMITED
Company number 08062515
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 35 GREAT ST. HELEN'S
LONDON
EC3A 6AP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Tronox Sands Uk Holdings Limited Albemarle Street, W1S 4HQ Dates: Friday, December 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Tronox Sands Llp Albemarle Street, W1S 4HQ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, December 30, 2016 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TRONOX SANDS INVESTMENT FUNDING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRONOX SANDS INVESTMENT FUNDING LIMITED 09 May 2012