1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
  5. /
  6. JLG GROUP PLC

JLG GROUP PLC

1 CHARTERHOUSE MEWS, FARRINGDON, LONDON  EC1M 6BB
  • Active
  • Public Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062555
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JLG GROUP PLC was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Public Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JLG GROUP PLC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors. This Public Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name JLG GROUP PLC
Company number 08062555
Company type Public Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 CHARTERHOUSE MEWS
FARRINGDON
LONDON
EC1M 6BB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Haydn Davies Nationality: Welsh Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 28 December
Next annual accounts due 24 February 2022, (-123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 11
Mortgages Outstanding 11
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JLG GROUP PLC 09 May 2012
JUST LOANS PLC 29 Sep 2014
THE JUST LOANS GROUP PLC 24 Jul 2018