1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BALMAIN DESIGN LIMITED

BALMAIN DESIGN LIMITED

1 VINCENT SQUARE, LONDON  SW1P 2PN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062599
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BALMAIN DESIGN LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BALMAIN DESIGN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name BALMAIN DESIGN LIMITED
Company number 08062599
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
SW1P 2PN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Aidan Francis Mccann Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (94 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BALMAIN DESIGN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BALMAIN DESIGN LIMITED 09 May 2012