1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
  5. /
  6. AMANZI RESOURCES LIMITED

AMANZI RESOURCES LIMITED

K & B ACCOUNTANCY GROUP 1ST FLOOR, THE SOUTH QUAY BUILDING, 77 MARSH WALL, LONDON  E14 9SH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062723
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AMANZI RESOURCES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. AMANZI RESOURCES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 20 days.

Name AMANZI RESOURCES LIMITED
Company number 08062723
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address K & B ACCOUNTANCY GROUP 1ST FLOOR, THE SOUTH QUAY BUILDING
77 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9SH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Rowan Gilbert Alston Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 May 2022, (-32 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AMANZI RESOURCES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AMANZI RESOURCES LIMITED 09 May 2012