1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of construction holding companies
  5. /
  6. FEARNLEY RHODES LIMITED

FEARNLEY RHODES LIMITED

UNIT 1A WOODVALE WORKSHOPS, THORNHILL BECK LANE, BRIGHOUSE  HD6 4AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062767
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FEARNLEY RHODES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIGHOUSE. FEARNLEY RHODES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of construction holding companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name FEARNLEY RHODES LIMITED
Company number 08062767
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1A WOODVALE WORKSHOPS
THORNHILL BECK LANE
BRIGHOUSE
HD6 4AH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Fearnley Rhodes Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Karen Virginia Rhodes Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (244 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FEARNLEY RHODES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FEARNLEY RHODES LIMITED 09 May 2012