1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. SME CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

SME CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

CALDER & CO, 30 ORANGE STREET, LONDON  WC2H 7HF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062834
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SME CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SME CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 20 days.

Name SME CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 08062834
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CALDER & CO
30 ORANGE STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7HF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Francesca Abbiati Nationality: Italian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SME CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SME CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 May 2012
SME CAPITAL FINANCE LTD 04 Jan 2016