1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. SANDTON CAPITAL PARTNERS (EUROPE) LIMITED

SANDTON CAPITAL PARTNERS (EUROPE) LIMITED

64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET, LONDON  W1G 8TB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062959
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SANDTON CAPITAL PARTNERS (EUROPE) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SANDTON CAPITAL PARTNERS (EUROPE) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 25 days.

Name SANDTON CAPITAL PARTNERS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Company number 08062959
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 8TB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Rael Nurick Nationality: Dutch Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Thomas Hutton Wood Nationality: American Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (88 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SANDTON CAPITAL PARTNERS (EUROPE) LIMITED 09 May 2012