1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. C M CORNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

C M CORNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

C/O HJS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, 12-14 CARLTON PLACE, SOUTHAMPTON  SO15 2EA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062967
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

C M CORNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAMPTON. C M CORNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name C M CORNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 08062967
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O HJS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2EA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Charlotte Michele Corney Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
C M CORNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 May 2012
ISLE OF WIGHT ZOO HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Apr 2019