1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TBO HOLDINGS LIMITED

TBO HOLDINGS LIMITED

2 HARDMAN STREET, MANCHESTER  M3 3HF
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08062989
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

TBO HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. TBO HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name TBO HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 08062989
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Verastar Limited Longley Lane, M22 4SY Dates: Friday, July 8, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2019, (-1244 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2017
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TBO HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TBO HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 May 2012