1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. PIP INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 5) LIMITED

PIP INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 5) LIMITED

CANNON PLACE, 78 CANNON STREET, LONDON  EC4N 6AF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08063001
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PIP INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 5) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. PIP INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 5) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name PIP INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 5) LIMITED
Company number 08063001
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CANNON PLACE, 78 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Pip Infrastructure Managers Limited Festival Square, EH3 9WJ Dates: Tuesday, December 5, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (94 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PIP INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 5) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PIP INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 5) LIMITED 09 May 2012
UBERIOR INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 5) LIMITED 02 Oct 2014
ABERDEEN INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 5) LIMITED 13 Dec 2017