1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. VICTORIA ANDREWS HOLDINGS LIMITED

VICTORIA ANDREWS HOLDINGS LIMITED

TRIDENT HOUSE, 105 DERBY ROAD, LIVERPOOL  L20 8LZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08063043
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

VICTORIA ANDREWS HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 9, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. VICTORIA ANDREWS HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 20 days.

Name VICTORIA ANDREWS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 08063043
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TRIDENT HOUSE
105 DERBY ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L20 8LZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Damian Anthony Lynch Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (215 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 09 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VICTORIA ANDREWS HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VICTORIA ANDREWS HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 May 2012