1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SELECT PROPERTY OPTIONS LIMITED

SELECT PROPERTY OPTIONS LIMITED

162-164 HIGH STREET, RAYLEIGH  SS6 7BS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08063709
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SELECT PROPERTY OPTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 10, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RAYLEIGH. SELECT PROPERTY OPTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name SELECT PROPERTY OPTIONS LIMITED
Company number 08063709
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 162-164 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
SS6 7BS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Eric Joseph Haines Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 11, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 07 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SELECT PROPERTY OPTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SELECT PROPERTY OPTIONS LIMITED 10 May 2012