1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Administration of financial markets
  5. /
  6. SOUTHLEDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

SOUTHLEDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

3 HORTON CRESCENT, EPSOM  KT19 8BQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08063736
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SOUTHLEDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 10, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EPSOM. SOUTHLEDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Administration of financial markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 24 days.

Name SOUTHLEDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Company number 08063736
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 HORTON CRESCENT
EPSOM
KT19 8BQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Susan Hazel Morrison Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 2, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr James Frederick Smith Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Monday, March 2, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (239 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 07 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SOUTHLEDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SOUTHLEDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 10 May 2012