1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. TORINO HOLDINGS LONDON LIMITED

TORINO HOLDINGS LONDON LIMITED

C/O GOLDWYNS 109, BAKER STREET, LONDON  W1U 6RP
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08064030
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

TORINO HOLDINGS LONDON LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 10, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TORINO HOLDINGS LONDON LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 years 8 months and 2 days.

Name TORINO HOLDINGS LONDON LIMITED
Company number 08064030
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 May 2012
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O GOLDWYNS 109
BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6RP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Martin Andrew Myers Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, June 1, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
David Nominees Limited David Mews, W1U 6EQ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Saturday, June 1, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 May 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 15 July 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TORINO HOLDINGS LONDON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TORINO HOLDINGS LONDON LIMITED 10 May 2012