1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Life insurance
  5. /
  6. HARRIES, POWELL & PRICE LTD.

HARRIES, POWELL & PRICE LTD.

1ST FLOOR, 70 EASTGATE, COWBRIDGE  CF71 7AB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08064091
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HARRIES, POWELL & PRICE LTD. was incorporated on Thursday, May 10, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COWBRIDGE. HARRIES, POWELL & PRICE LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Life insurance. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 17 days.

Name HARRIES, POWELL & PRICE LTD.
Company number 08064091
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1ST FLOOR
70 EASTGATE
COWBRIDGE
CF71 7AB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jonathan Powell Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Stephen Charles Evans Harries Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 May 2022, (-30 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2020
Next confirmation statement due 07 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HARRIES, POWELL & PRICE LTD. 10 May 2012
EVOLUTION ASSET MANAGEMENT AND BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 03 Jan 2013
HARRIES AND POWELL LTD. 03 Apr 2013