1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of open-ended investment companies
  5. /
  6. WJW CONSULTING LIMITED

WJW CONSULTING LIMITED

CIRRUS HOUSE, 32 HILL ROAD, WATLINGTON  OX45 5AD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08064156
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WJW CONSULTING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 10, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WATLINGTON. WJW CONSULTING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of open-ended investment companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name WJW CONSULTING LIMITED
Company number 08064156
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CIRRUS HOUSE
32 HILL ROAD
WATLINGTON
OX45 5AD
Country Of Origin

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr William John Winthrop Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, March 17, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Christine Winthrop Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (184 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 07 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WJW CONSULTING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WJW CONSULTING LIMITED 10 May 2012