1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. PHARMACO (NORFOLK) LIMITED

PHARMACO (NORFOLK) LIMITED

205 PLUMSTEAD ROAD, NORWICH  NR1 4AB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08064169
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PHARMACO (NORFOLK) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 10, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORWICH. PHARMACO (NORFOLK) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name PHARMACO (NORFOLK) LIMITED
Company number 08064169
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 205 PLUMSTEAD ROAD
NORWICH
NR1 4AB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Harshad Haribhai Patel Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Divya Harshad Patel Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Mitul Harshad Patel Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (63 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 07 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PHARMACO (NORFOLK) LIMITED 10 May 2012