1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. WARDEN BAKER UK LIMITED

WARDEN BAKER UK LIMITED

REAR GROUND FLOOR HYGEIA BUILDING, 66-68 COLLEGE ROAD, HARROW  HA1 1BE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08064230
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WARDEN BAKER UK LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, May 10, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARROW. WARDEN BAKER UK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 19 days.

Name WARDEN BAKER UK LIMITED
Company number 08064230
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address REAR GROUND FLOOR HYGEIA BUILDING
66-68 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
HA1 1BE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Moiz Akbar Vahanvaty Nationality: Indian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (92 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 07 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WARDEN BAKER UK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WARDEN BAKER UK LIMITED 10 May 2012