1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. WOOLLARD INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD.

WOOLLARD INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD.

55 CROWN STREET, BRENTWOOD  CM14 4BD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08064550
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WOOLLARD INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD. was incorporated on Thursday, May 10, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRENTWOOD. WOOLLARD INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name WOOLLARD INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD.
Company number 08064550
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 55 CROWN STREET
BRENTWOOD
CM14 4BD
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Danielle Woollard Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
Mr Michael Gary Woollard Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 19 June
Next annual accounts due 19 June 2022, (-9 days left)
Latest accounts 19 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 07 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WOOLLARD INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WOOLLARD INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD. 10 May 2012
WOOLLARD INDEPENDANT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD 22 May 2012