1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fund management activities
  5. /
  6. NINTI ENTERPRISES LTD.

NINTI ENTERPRISES LTD.

MARA HOUSE, MARLEY COMMON, HASLEMERE  GU27 3PT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 08064692
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NINTI ENTERPRISES LTD. was incorporated on Thursday, May 10, 2012 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HASLEMERE. NINTI ENTERPRISES LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fund management activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 years 1 month and 18 days.

Name NINTI ENTERPRISES LTD.
Company number 08064692
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 May 2012
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MARA HOUSE
MARLEY COMMON
HASLEMERE
GU27 3PT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Catherine Mary Austin Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Nicholas John Austin Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-89 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 07 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NINTI ENTERPRISES LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NINTI ENTERPRISES LTD. 10 May 2012