1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of sport clubs
  5. /
  6. BEWL SAILING ASSOCIATION LTD

BEWL SAILING ASSOCIATION LTD

THE LODGE 93 NORMANSTON DRIVE, OULTON BROAD, LOWESTOFT  NR32 2PX
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 09783429
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BEWL SAILING ASSOCIATION LTD was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in LOWESTOFT. BEWL SAILING ASSOCIATION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of sport clubs. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 12 days.

Name BEWL SAILING ASSOCIATION LTD
Company number 09783429
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE LODGE 93 NORMANSTON DRIVE
OULTON BROAD
LOWESTOFT
NR32 2PX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Munday Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 27, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mr Martin Alfred Brooking Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - Sunday, February 4, 2018 significant influence or control
Mr Jason David Perry Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - Sunday, February 26, 2017 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BEWL SAILING ASSOCIATION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BEWL SAILING ASSOCIATION LTD 18 Sep 2015