1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other sports activities
  5. /
  6. AVS MEDIA LIMITED

AVS MEDIA LIMITED

ELSLEY COURT, 20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET, LONDON  W1W 8BE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 09783641
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

AVS MEDIA LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 18, 2015 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. AVS MEDIA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other sports activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 6 years 9 months and 12 days.

Name AVS MEDIA LIMITED
Company number 09783641
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2015
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8BE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Alexandra Virina Scott Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (0 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AVS MEDIA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AVS MEDIA LIMITED 18 Sep 2015